REFERENCELISTE



EUROPE – SCANDINAVIA


DENMARK

School of Conservation, Copenhagen
Mette & Steen Bjarnhof, Copenhagen
Statens Museum for Kunst, Copenhagen
Statens Værksteder for Kunst og Håndværk, Gammel Dok, Copenhagen
Nationalmuseet, Brede
Det Nationalhistoriske Museum Frederiksborg Slot, Hillerød
Felleskonservering, Aarhus
Nordjyllands Amts Konserveringsværksted ,Vodskov
Vejle Amts Konserveringsverksted, Kolding
Konserveringscentret for Museerne i Ribe, Ringkjøbing og Sønderjyllands amter Ølgod afd. Ølgod
Bo Kierkegaard, Copenhagen
Karin Wegener Tams, Copenhagen
Susan Ritterband, Hvidovre
Mette Westergaard, Rådvad
Torben Ernst, Copenhagen
Kim Malte Panduro, Copenhagen
Søren Bernsted, Copenhagen
Karin Lykke & Morten Franch Jensen, Maleri-Konserveringsværkstedet, Jægerspris
Ole Lindahls Tegnestue, Copenhagen
BR Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers, Copenhagen


SWEDEN

Conservator J.T.E. Petéus AB Göteborg
Studio of the Western Sweden Conservation Trust Göteborg
Ateljč RAK Värmlands Museum
Jönköpings Länsmuseum
Bo Killander Stockholm
Pontus Tunander Stockholm
Lena Dahlén Stockholm
Britta Nillson Stockholm
Karin Hermerén Konserveringsatelje Syd Landskrona
Helsingborgs Museum Helsingborg
Moderna Museet Skeppsholmen Stockholm
Ĺmells Frame and Restoration Studio Stockholm
Nationalmuseum, Stockholm
Göteborgs konstmuseum, Göteborg
Göteborgs Universitet, Göteborg
Gothenburg University, Östersund, Gothenburg


NORWAY

Riksantikvaren, Oslo
Walfried Brandt Bolkesjø
Munk Museum, Oslo
Paulina Kolber, Atelier Paula, Oslo
Bergen Museum, Bergen


FINLAND

The Art Museum of Ateneum, Helsinki
The Vantaa Institute of Arts and Crafts, Vantaa
Turku Provincial Museum, Turku
Valamon Konservointilaitos
Helsinki University Library, Mikkeli
Marianne Eriksson, Helsinki
The Museum of Contemporary Art, Helsinki
Helsinki City Art Museum
Nurminen Prima Oy, Helsinki
Vapriikki Tampere Museums
The national Museum of Finland, Helsinki
Sinebrychoff Art Museum, Helsinki
EMMA/ Espoo Museum of Modern Art, City of Espoo
EVTEK/ University of Applied Sciences, Vantaa
Serlachius Museums, Mänttä


ICELAND

Islands Kunstmuseum, Reykjavik
Olafun Jønsson, Reykjavik
Pjøbminjasafn Islands-farvřrsludeild, Reykjavik
Nathalie Jacqueminet Inc., Reykjavik




EUROPE


AUSTRIA

Hochschule für angewandte Kunst in Wien
Kunsthistorisches Museum in Wien
Meisterschulen für Restaurierung u. Konservierung Akademie der Bildenden, Wien
Maria Ranacher, Wien
Gerald Kaspar Inc., Wien


BELGIUM

Vèronique van Caloen Inc., Brussels


CZECH REPUBLIC

Akademie Vytvarnych Umeni v Praze, Praha


ESTONIA

Conservation Centre Kanut, Tallinn


FRANCE

Ministere de la Culture, de la Communication et des Grands Travaux Versailles
Atelier le Corbeillier Guillaume Bènard-Tertrais, Paris
Atelier de Restauration d´Oeuvres d´Art, Edouard Dechelette, Paris
Agguiiella-Cueco David, Paris
Cristina Ferreyros, Paris
Claire Bergeaud, Paris


GERMANY

Museen f.d. Europäischen Kunst, Berlin
Bayerische Staatsgemäldesammlungen Doerner Institut, München
Reni Maresch, München


GREAT BRITAIN

Estate of Francis Bacon, London
The National Gallery, London
Tate Gallery, London
University of London Courtauld Institute of Art, London
National Maritime Museum, London
Joan Seddon, London
Valentine Walsh, London
Sophia Fairclough, London
National Museum of Wales, Cardiff
University of Northumbria at Newcastle Faculty of Arts and Design, Newcastle
Hamish Dewar Conservation & Restoration of Paintings, London
R. M. S. Shepherd Associates Ltd. London, Wimbledon
Haughton Studio, Garden Cottage, Haughton, Humshaugh, Hexham, Northumberland


IRELAND

National Gallery of Ireland, Dublin


HOLLAND

Rijksmuseum Vincent van Gogh, Amsterdam
Mauritshuis Den Haag
Rijksmuseum Kröller-Müller, Otterlo
Rijksmuseum Twenthe, Enschede
Claudia Brauer-Castelli, Amsterdam
studio A.M.Roorda Boersma, Rotterdam


HUNGARY

Hungarian Academy of Fine Arts, Budapest


POLAND

Muzeum Narodowe Wroclaw
Akademia Sztuk Pieknych, Wydz. Konserwacji Dziel Sztuki, Krakow
Akademia Sztuk Pieknych, Wydz. Konserwacji Dziel Sztuki, Warszawa
Muzeum Diecezjalne, Opole
Muzeum Diecezjalne, Krakow
Muzeum Narodowe, Poznan
Nicolas Copernicus University, Torun
P.A.W.M.&J. Mitka Inc., Krakow
”AC” SC Konserwacja Zabytkow, Krakow


PORTUGAL

Ana Maria Giro, Porto


SLOVENIA

Akademija Za Likovno Umetnost, Ljubljana


SPAIN

Productos de Conservacion S.A., Madrid
Taller de Restauration Ariz-Basauri, Vizcaya
Art Museum, Valencia
Museo National de Antropologia, Madrid (Textiles Departmnent)
Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Francisco de Borja Silva Mora & Gabriela Torrente Inc., Madrid
Diputacion Foral de Alava Servicio de Restauracion Vitoria
Fundacion Museo Guggenheim, Bilbao
Museo National de Antropologia, Madrid
Museo National Centro de Arte Reina Sofia
Universidad de Leioa, Bilbao
Museo de America, Madrid
IVAM Museum of Modern Art, Valencia
Centro Andaluz de Arte Contemporaneo, Sevilla
Fundaciòn Gala-Dali in Figueres, Catalunia
Arte Y Memoria, S.L. TONA(Barcelona)
MNAC Museu Nacional D'Art de Catalunya, Barcelona


SWITZERLAND

Schule für Gestaltung, Bern
Anne-Francoise Pelot, Chardone
Lisa Micara Cologny
Cecilie Gagnebin-Bang, Meinier



USA


NEW YORK

Gustaw Berger Art Conservation Research Foundation, New York
The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York
Margaret M.Watherston Inc., New York
The Museum of Modern Art, New York
Solomon R. Guggenneim Museum, New York
NYS Bureau of Historic Sites Waterford, New York
Roberta & Stuart Friedman, New York School Art Gallery, Yorktown Heights, New York
Modern Art Conservation, New York
Contemporary Conservation Ltd., New York


CALIFORNIA

The Getty Conservation Institute, Marina del Remy
The Fine Arts Museum of San Francisco
Tatyana M.Thompson, Santa Monica
Aneta Zembala Inc., Los Angeles
Los Angeles County Musem of Art
The J. Paul Getty Museum, Los Angeles


INDIANA

Indiana University Art Museum, Bloomington


TEXAS

Art Conservation Laboratory, San Antonio
Kimbell Art Museum
The Menil Collection, Houston


ILLINOIS

Rick Strilky Fine Art Restoration, Chicago
Louis Pomerantz, Spring Grove
The Art Institute of Chicago


WASHINGTON

Smithsonian Institution
National Gallery of Art
Hirshhorn Museum & Sculpture Garden


MARYLAND

The Walters Gallery, Baltimore


MASSACHUSETTS

Museum of Fine Arts, Boston
Worcester Art Museum
The Fogg Museum of Art, Harvard University


MISSOURI

The Saint Louis Art Museum


OHIO

The Cleveland Museum of Art


VIRGINIA

Virginia Museum of Fine Arts, Richmond




CANADA


June B. Bramall, Oakville
National Gallery of Canada, Ottawa
Canadian Conservation Institute, Ottawa




OTHER


State Conservation Centre of South Australia
Thomas Brixa, Sao Paulo, Brasil
Marilka Mendes, Rio de Janeiro, Brasil
Museo de Arte Moderna, Sao Paulo, Brasil
Paola Dindo, Hong Kong
Samsung Foundation of Art and Culture HO-AM Art Museum, Korea
John Harper Fine Art Restoration, Rocklands, New Zealand
National Museum, Manila, Philippines
Auckland Art Gallery, New Zealand
University of Canberra, Australia
The Art Gallery of New South Walles, Sydney, Australia
Museum of New Zealand Te Papa Tongarewa, Wellington
Queensland Art Gallery, South Brisbane, Australia
The University of Melbourne, Victoria, Australia